ACTA is a law firm that helps businesses to operate, innovate and thrive. For almost 15 years, we have built a reputation for our commitment to think globally and bring valuable solutions to our clients’ most complex legal and commercial challenges.
Our Vision
At a time of significant changes in the business world, we are determined to help our clients work with confidence in any one area or across many. To do this, we guide our clients through difficult issues, bringing our specific insight and judgment to each situation. Our innovative approach, depth and diversity create value for our clients by connecting our professionalism to the new challenges and opportunities.
Test Alt
Our clients ACTA a client-focused law firm. We provide practical and tailored legal advice to meet the specific needs of each client. Rarely deterred by challenging legal assignments or the alleged unpopularity of a client, it is our belief that every client should have access to quality legal advice. Apart from pro bono activity, we have assisted a large number of companies in setting up and developing their business in the Republic of Armenia and, in doing so, have earned the loyalty of our clients. These clients include national and international businesses from a broad array of industries including transport, aviation, real estate, energy, construction and mining companies. Ranging from start-ups to well-established companies, our clients benefit from not only our legal knowledge but also from our business experience and industry insights. We hold regular feedback meetings with clients to assess and improve our performance on a matter and keep clients updated about the legal developments that can affect their business. Specially, clients benefit from our strong international focus. Around 80% of our client base is made of corporations from outside Armenia and we furthermore assist local clients doing business in foreign markets. We believe that close collaboration with clients’ further service providers, for example, their accountants, account managers or technical staff, will help us gain a comprehensive understanding of their business operations. We hold total accountability for any decision made for the client’s legal needs and always strive to foster a long-term partnership with our clients. In a comparatively small legal market of Armenia, conflicts of interests may become an issue to clients and we always take this into account. In addition, when working with other professionals on our clients’ assignments or collaborating with foreign law firms, we ensure that they have also followed the similar requirements surrounding conflicts of interest.